The MWSSC August 2009 Open Show

Saturday 8th August 2009


Please email details of any errors or omissions to our Club Webmaster (webmaster@mwssc.org).


Please note that high resolution copies of the photographs shown below are available from www.petphotosbylana.co.uk (lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk).


Please also note that entries shown below in italic represent dogs that have already been seen by the judge in a previous class at this show.


The document below lists the full list of entries and exhibitors (as printed within the show catalogue):
pdf file type icon The full list of entries and exhibitors (.pdf)

Judges and Referees

Dogs: Mrs F Griffin (Melcette)
Bitches: Miss A Uthorn (Shelgate)
Referee: Mrs J Fitzsimons (Snabswood)
Puppy Walk MWSSC August 2009 Puppy Walk
CLASS 1 - MINOR PUPPY DOG (5) JAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
AAMETHRICKEH JUSTAMISTRY
AMILESEND INKSPOT AT ILIAD
2FRANCEHILL EASY MONEY
1JAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
3KATIEDALE JACK OF DIAMONDS (taf)
CLASS 2 - PUPPY DOG (2) KARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA
1KARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA
2EDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK (taf)
CLASS 3 - JUNIOR DOG (6) NETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
ASANDWICK MASTER PLAYER OF AMETHRICKEH
1NETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
3FOXSTONES BUSH RANGER AT SACHIKO
ACOLMAE CLASS ACT AT SHELDAMAR
2RANNERDALE RINGMASTER
ALIANBRAY LEXUS AT BIRLEYVALE
CLASS 4 - YEARLING DOG (4) JANETSTOWN JUICE MASTER
2NEWBRYNE SPACE ODYSSEY
1JANETSTOWN JUICE MASTER
ACOLMAE CLASS ACT AT SHELDAMAR
CLASS 5 - NOVICE DOG (4) KARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA
3TRONDRA TREASURE TROVE
1KARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA
2NEWBRYNE SPACE ODYSSEY
ALIANBRAY LEXUS AT BIRLEYVALE
CLASS 6 - GRADUATE DOG (4) BLEATARN CILLA’S DELIGHT
ADELISCA CHARISMA
3CASTLEROSE TALK OF THE DEVIL
1BLEATARN CILLA’S DELIGHT
2VALJON LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS
CLASS 7 - POST GRADUATE DOG (4) LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
ADAISYWAY DECEPTION OF AMETHRICKEH
2BRAMBLECROFT TIGER TIGER AT SILKHOPE
1LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
3RANNERDALE TIME TRAVELLER JW
CLASS 8 - LIMIT DOG (2) NETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE JW
2AMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
1NETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE JW
CLASS 9 - OPEN DOG (6) CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
AAMETHRICKEH’S BLACKPRINCE
APEERIEGLEN PICKWICK JW Sh CM
3HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
AINT CH CHERYLDENE CASIUS (taf)
2SHELLTHORN BOBBIE JOE AT SILKHOPE
1CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
CLASS 10 - VETERAN DOG (5) CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
3RANNERDALE THE PLAYBOY
RESKENZED MOONLIGHT BOY AT LUDJENKA
ABEECHMERE BEAR NECESSITY AT ILIAD
2DUNBRAE WISHES FOR WINTER
1CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
CLASS 11 - SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Sable & White (1) NETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE JW
1NETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE JW
CLASS 12 - SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (5) GLENCHARM DEVIL MOON
RESMYRIEHEWE DEVIL OF A JOB
1GLENCHARM DEVIL MOON
VHCCASTLEROSE TALK OF THE DEVIL
2SHELLTHORN BOBBIE JOE AT SILKHOPE
3VALJON LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS
CLASS 13 - SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Blue Merle (5) ALWILLANS BLUE SOLITAIRE JW
1ALWILLANS BLUE SOLITAIRE JW
2AMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
APEERIEGLEN PICKWICK JW Sh CM
RESBRAMBLECROFT TIGER TIGER AT SILKHOPE
3DUNBRAE WISHES FOR WINTER
CLASS 14 - MINOR PUPPY BITCH (7) LYTHWOOD SUMMER BREEZE
RESTAKE A BREAK AT BALIDORN
2SEAURO ABRACADABRA AT BALIDORN
NETHERCROFT ONLY MINE
VHCBEECHMERE BLACK LACE
3RONMERE AMBER SWEET
THE DANCING LADY
1LYTHWOOD SUMMER BREEZE
CLASS 15 - PUPPY BITCH (5) CASTLEROSE MADAME ARCATI
1CASTLEROSE MADAME ARCATI
2FOXSTONE’S SONGBIRD
VHCNETHERCROFT ONLY MINE
3RONMERE AMBER SWEET
RESTHE DANCING LADY
CLASS 16 - JUNIOR BITCH (8) RANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH
RESTACHNAMADRA TIMELESS GIFT
ADAISYWAY BETTY LOU
ARANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
3MOHNESEE CANDY GIRL
VHCSHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE
2RICHMAUS LOTUS BLOSSOM OF LOCHKAREN JW
1RANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH
THE DANCING LADY
CLASS 17 - YEARLING BITCH (5) JANETSTOWN JAMALADE
3MOHNESEE SPELLBINDING JW
1JANETSTOWN JAMALADE
2JAPARO FOLLOW THE DREAM
RESRANNERDALE LADY MILLICENT
VHCIVYDALE GOLDEN SUNSET
CLASS 18 - NOVICE BITCH (4) CASTLEROSE MADAME ARCATI
RESCHALMOOR WITHERING HEIGHTS AT HILLHENRY
3RANNERDALE FANCY NANCY
2TACHNAMADRA TIMELESS GIFT
1CASTLEROSE MADAME ARCATI
CLASS 19 - GRADUATE BITCH (5) BLEATARN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS
ABEECHMERE BREEZE
3BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS
AROWANCREST SUGABABE
1BLEATARN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS
2IVYDALE GOLDEN SUNSET
CLASS 20 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (5) LYTHWOOD STYLIST
1LYTHWOOD STYLIST
2DUNBRAE THE FROSTED WISH
VHCIVYDALE HEIDI GIRL
RESBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS
3JAPARO FOLLOW THE DREAM
CLASS 21 - LIMIT BITCH (7) MILESEND GOODTIMES AT LAVIKA
ABAISHEL A REASON TO DREAM JW
3MOHNESEE SUMMER WINDS TO BEECHMERE
2RANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
RESSHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
1MILESEND GOODTIMES AT LAVIKA
ARANNERDALE AMAZING GRACE
ABRAMBLECROFT BLUE MOON AT GLENCHARM JW
CLASS 22 - OPEN BITCH (6) CH PENRAVE PRINCESS ROYAL JW
RESMYRIEHEWE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
ADAISYWAY PANDORA’S MELODY
VHCMOHNESEE BEWITCHED
3IDOL CHARM AT ILIAD JW
1CH PENRAVE PRINCESS ROYAL JW
2RANNERDALE LADY PENELOPE
CLASS 23 - VETERAN BITCH (8) CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW
ACH BAISHEL FOLLOW THE DREAM JW
3RANNERDALE ROYAL FLUSH
VHCBEECHMERE BEADORABLE
LYTHWOOD SPEED WAY AT SANDWICK
ACHERYLDENE SAHARA DREAM
RESHERDS HEARD AN ECHO AT ILIAD
1CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW
2VALJON DUSTED BY STARLIGHT
CLASS 24 - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Sable & White (5) RANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
RESMYRIEHEWE DREAM GIRL
3MOHNESEE DOLLY BELLE JW
2RANNERDALE LADY OF THE MANOR FOR SHMOON
VHCBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS
1RANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
CLASS 25 - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (2) CHALMOOR WITHERING HEIGHTS AT HILLHENRY
ADRUMCAUCHLIE TAMARISK AT AMETHRICKEH
1CHALMOOR WITHERING HEIGHTS AT HILLHENRY
CLASS 26 - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Blue Merle (5) HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
RESBEECHMERE BEADORA BLUE
2CASTLEROSE BLITHE SPIRIT JW
3ROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW
1HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
ABRAMBLECROFT BLUE MOON AT
GLENCHARM JW
CLASS 27 - BRACE (5) BEECHMERE BLACK LACE & BEECHMERE BEADORABLE
2Mrs J. Coup’s Brace
NETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
ALWILLANS BLUE SOLITAIRE JW
1Mrs M. Dunn’s Brace
BEECHMERE BLACK LACE
BEECHMERE BEADORABLE
RESMr & Mrs J. Edwards’s Brace
CASTLEROSE MADAME ARCATI
CASTLEROSE BLITHE SPIRIT JW
3Mrs M.B. Mackie’s Brace
SHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE
SHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
VHCMrs K.M. Shovelton’s Brace
DUNBRAE WISHES FOR WINTER
DUNBRAE THE FROSTED WISH
Dog Line Up Best Dog - LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
Best Dog LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
Reserve Best Dog GLENCHARM DEVIL MOON
Best Puppy Dog KARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA
Best Veteran Dog GLENCHARM DEVIL MOON
Bitch Line Up Best Bitch - MILESEND GOODTIMES AT LAVIKA
Best Bitch MILESEND GOODTIMES AT LAVIKA
Reserve Best Bitch JANETSTOWN JAMALADE
Best Puppy Bitch LYTHWOOD SUMMER BREEZE
Best Veteran Bitch CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW
Best In Show Line Up
Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex In Show - LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
Best Veteran In Show - CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW
Best in show MILESEND GOODTIMES AT LAVIKA
Reserve Best in Show LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
Best Opposite Sex In Show LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
Best Puppy in Show LYTHWOOD SUMMER BREEZE
Best Veteran In Show CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW