The MWSSC October 2009 Championship Show

Saturday 31st October 2009


Please email details of any errors or omissions to our Club Webmaster (webmaster@mwssc.org).


Please note that high resolution copies of the photographs shown below are available from www.petphotosbylana.co.uk (lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk).


Please also note that entries shown below in italic represent dogs that have already been seen by the judge in a previous class at this show.


The document below lists the full list of entries and exhibitors (as printed within the show catalogue):
pdf file type icon The full list of entries and exhibitors (.pdf)

Judges and Referees

Dogs: Mrs A Latimer (Sonymer)
Bitches: Mrs D Moore (Shetlo)
Referee: Mrs J Fitzsimons (Snabswood)
CLASS 1 - MINOR PUPPY DOG (9)ELLENYORN NORTHERN STAR
5thRAINWAY STARMAN
1stELLENYORN NORTHERN STAR
2ndMALAROC MASTERMINDED
TAKING A CHANCE AT JANARAY
EDGLONIAN WHISKEY MAC
STORMIN BACK TO SANDWICK
TERRIWOOD STAR GAZER
4thSTANYDALE SHEAFFER
3rdAVONBANK JUST BUGSY
CLASS 2 - PUPPY DOG (5)FRANCEHILL EASY MONEY OF LOCHKAREN
2ndMILESEND INKSPOT AT ILIAD
1stFRANCEHILL EASY MONEY OF LOCHKAREN
AbsJAPARO CHASING THE STORM
3rdEDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK
4thRIGGSBECK JEDSSON
CLASS 3 - NOVICE DOG (9)KARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA
1stKARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA
FOXSTONES BUSH RANGER AT SACHIKO
4thKYLEBURN ACIS
3rdJAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
5thMALAROC MASTERMINDED
AbsSTORMIN BACK TO SANDWICK
2ndFRANCEHILL EASY MONEY OF LOCHKAREN
RIGGSBECK JEDSSON
AVONBANK JUST BUGSY
CLASS 4 - JUNIOR DOG (9)KARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA
3rdSANDWICK MASTER PLAYER OF AMETHRICKEH
4thBENRAVIA BLACK ICE
OAKCROFT THE CHARMER AT DENDOR
5thKELGROVE KRUISE KONTROL
2ndRANNERDALE RINGMASTER
OAKCROFT COSMIC ENCOUNTER
1stKARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA
FOXSTONES BUSH RANGER AT SACHIKO
KYLEBURN ACIS
CLASS 5 - YEARLING DOG (14)LYTHWOOD SCOOBY DOO
MOSSVALE SNOWY MORNING
RANNERDALE THE IRISH WIZARD AT SEMITAR
CASTLEROSE COUNT BASIE
MURIESTON MOONLIGHT MUSIC
VONSTRY DARK SURPRISE
4thFRANCEHILL APACHE
5thSHELLTHORN ATLANTIC STAR AT BENRAVIA
3rdJANETSTOWN JUICE MASTER
2ndWILLOWTARN TAUBYN VIA EVAD
1stLYTHWOOD SCOOBY DOO
CRESTEAK CELTIC DREAM
AbsNETHERCROFT WHAT CAN I SAY AT SHATAY
OAKCROFT THE CHARMER AT DENDOR
KELGROVE KRUISE KONTROL
CLASS 6 - GRADUATE DOG (4)VIEWDALE PATROL DANCER
3rdTRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED
1stVIEWDALE PATROL DANCER
2ndPHILHOPE LEADER OF THE PACK
4thBLEATARN CILLA’S DELIGHT
CLASS 7 - POST GRADUATE DOG (7)LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
5thDAISYWAY DECEPTION OF AMETHRICKEH
3rdLIANBRAY LIGHTNING STRIKE JW
SHENACHIE SHADES OF BLUE
DANTRALEE GATECRASHER
4thJAPARO CELTIC DESIGN FOR HARTMERE
1stLYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
2ndRANNERDALE TIME TRAVELLER JW
CLASS 8 - LIMIT DOG (13)EVAD SOMMER SURPRIZE JW
2ndCAURNIEHILL CANALETTO AT SHELRIDGE JW
CHALMOOR COPPER
JAPARO DREAM DESIGN AT SIMCOURT
AMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
SOMMERVILLE MR NICE GUY
4thLINDFERN DEBONAIR DANCER Sh CM
3rdMOHNESEE MUSICAL ILLUSION JW
AbsCRESTEAK CELTIC LAIRD OF GLAISTIG
ILIAD IDOL’S EYE
AbsELJETIA VALENTINE PRINCE OF MILESEND
5thBRAMBLECROFT TIGER TIGER AT SILKHOPE
1stEVAD SOMMER SURPRIZE JW
DANTRALEE GATECRASHER
CLASS 9 - OPEN DOG (10)TUFFEIGHA MOONWEAVER
2ndAMETHRICKEH’S BLACKPRINCE
5thDAISYWAY DAYDREAM BELIEVER JW
PEERIEGLEN PICKWICK JW Sh CM
3rdHIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
INT CH CHERYLDENE CASIUS
SHELLTHORN BOBBIE JOE AT SILKHOPE
LIZMARK LOOK THIS WAY JW
1stTUFFEIGHA MOONWEAVER
4thCH DEGALLO THE REAL DEAL JW Sh CM JWW-08 EW-09
BLACK WARRIOR
CLASS 10 - VETERAN DOG (3)LINDFERN DANCING SHADOWS JW Sh CM
2ndRANNERDALE THE PLAYBOY
3rdKENZED MOONLIGHT BOY AT LUDJENKA
1stLINDFERN DANCING SHADOWS JW Sh CM
CLASS 11 - SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Sable & White (7)CH ANAKIN SKYWALKER JEDI DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
2ndSHEMIST GOLD MINE FOR SHELRIDGE JW (taf)
1stCH ANAKIN SKYWALKER JEDI DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
4thEVAD DREAM STONE OF LOCHKAREN JW
PHILHOPE LADY-KILLER
5thCALLART THE FLAME THROWER
3rdDEGALLO THE LIKELY LAD
OAKCROFT COSMIC ENCOUNTER
CLASS 12 - SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (7)CH MILESEND NIGHTFORCE
5thLOWICK BLACK PEPPER
1stCH MILESEND NIGHTFORCE
2ndCH KYLEBURN TITAN
4thDUCHESNAY MIDNIGHT MISTS
3rdGLENCHARM DEVIL MOON
TRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED
ILIAD IDOL’S EYE
CLASS 13 - SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Blue Merle (4)EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES
4thCLANAVON BLUE TARTAN
1stEDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES
3rdBLUE RANGER OF NERAKLEE
2ndPEERIEGLEN PICKWICK JW Sh CM
CLASS 14 - MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6)RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR
1stRAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR
3rdTAKE A BREAK AT BALIDORN
4thSHELLAMOYED SHERALEIGH
SATIETY RETURNS TO SANDWICK
2ndPHILHOPE SIMPLY SPECIAL
5thAVONBANK ONLY MARNEY
CLASS 15 - PUPPY BITCH (4)MYTER EYE TO EYE
3rdSEAURO ABRACADABRA AT BALIDORN
2ndMOSSVALE MIDNIGHT MIST
AbsRONMERE AMBER SWEET
1stMYTER EYE TO EYE
CLASS 16 - NOVICE BITCH (6)MYTER EYE TO EYE
3rdCASTLEROSE MADAME ARCATI
AbsTOORALIE O’CECELIA
2ndIVYDALE GOLDEN SUNSET
5thGLENDEBROY NOVEMBER MIST
1stMYTER EYE TO EYE
4thAVONBANK ONLY MARNEY
CLASS 17 - JUNIOR BITCH (8)SIMCOURT ONE VISION
1stSIMCOURT ONE VISION
LOWICK NIGHT EMBERS
4thSHELLSU BRAISEN HUSSY
3rdCHALYNWOOD CHUMANI
SHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE
2ndMOUNTLAND MORNING STAR
STANYDALE CHOCOLATE MUFFIN
5thCASTLEROSE MADAME ARCATI
CLASS 18 - YEARLING BITCH (12)RANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH JW
4thPEERIEGLEN PILLOW TALK
RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
AMETHRICKEH HIGHER VISION
AbsMOHNESEE SPELLBINDING JW
AbsJEFSFIRE LOVE STORY
MURIESTON DESIGNER GIRL
2ndJAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
LYTHWOOD SOPHIA
1stRANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH JW
5thCHALYNWOOD CHUMANI
3rdMOUNTLAND MORNING STAR
IVYDALE GOLDEN SUNSET
CLASS 19 - GRADUATE BITCH (11)BLEATARN CILLA’S DREAM
3rdMOSSVALE MISTY DAWN
LOWICK MAY BLOSSOM
BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS
DOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
CHALMOOR WITHERING HEIGHTS AT HILLHENRY
2ndSHENACHIE ISABELLA TIGER
MYTER CHAPTER ‘N’ VERSE FOR BORDAMOUR
5thMURIESTON GOLDEN CHARM
1stBLEATARN CILLA’S DREAM
JAPARO FOLLOW THE DREAM
4thPEERIEGLEN PILLOW TALK
CLASS 20 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (13)JAPARO DESIGNED IN DREAMS
AMETHRICKEH’S HIGHPRINCESS
2ndLYTHWOOD STYLIST
3rdSEMITAR KEYNOTE
ELLENYORN HEAVENSENT
DYNAMILES GLOWING EMBERS AT LOWICK
5thSAMPHREY SONG BIRD
SEAVALL SLEIGHBELLE
SHENACHIE SOLUS NA GREINE
1stJAPARO DESIGNED IN DREAMS
TUFFEIGHA MOONLIGHT WALTZ
4thRANNERDALE LADY MILLICENT
STANYDALE ANGELICA
BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS
CLASS 21 - LIMIT BITCH (18)HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
AMETHRICKEH JUST A VISION
2ndEVAD MAGIC SAPPHIRE AT LIANBRAY
1stHERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
SAMPHREY SOUL DIVA
SEAVALL BUFFY
4thMOHNESEE MORE THAN A WISH JW
RANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
AbsJEFSFIRE RAMBLING ROSE
AbsCRESTEAK CRYSTALS CHARM OF GLAISTIG
5thTOORALIE SWEET CLAIRE AT MORESTYLE
SHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
SHENACHIE ALEAGAN OR
MARYVILLE POLLYANNA AT SHATAY
MYTER APPLE OF MY EYE
FELTHORN DIAMOND DIVA
3rdEVAD MAGIC AMBER JW
AVONBANK LI’ANNA JW Sh CM
TUFFEIGHA MOONLIGHT WALTZ
CLASS 22 - OPEN BITCH (10)HARTMERE HIDDEN DREAM
AbsLIANBRAY LOVE STRUCK
2ndGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
5thJACQUARD CATS WHISKERS
SHELLSU LITTLE MISS LA-DI-DA JW
1stHARTMERE HIDDEN DREAM
SHENACHIE RUBY TIGER
AbsRAINELOR ROSABELLA JW
4thIR CH SHELLTHORN EASTER BONNET JW Sh CM
3rdMYTER PIE IN THE SKY JW
MARYVILLE POLLYANNA AT SHATAY
CLASS 23 - VETERAN BITCH (9)CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
RANNERDALE ROYAL FLUSH
3rdDELISCA QUITE PLEASING
5thSHELRIDGE CHASING RAINBOWS
2ndUNIQUE OF SILVER SHADOW AT SANDWICK (imp,Deu)
FARADALE FRECKLES OF GORDIL
1stCH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
4thCH DEGALLO BLONDE BABE Sh CM
AbsNETHERCROFT LOVES DAYDREAM
CH EDGLONIAN CHASE A DREAM AT GLENDEBROY
CLASS 24 - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Sable & White (10)CH JACQUARD CALL MY BLUFF JW
1stCH JACQUARD CALL MY BLUFF JW
4thSAMPHREY IN THE SHADOWS
3rdMOHNESEE DOLLY BELLE JW
AbsRANNERDALE LADY OF THE MANOR FOR SHMOON
2ndLIZMARK LOOK OF LOVE
AVONBANK DANIELLE Sh CM
BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS
SEAVALL SLEIGHBELLE
JEFSFIRE RAMBLING ROSE
5thJAPARO FOLLOW THE DREAM
CLASS 25 - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (8)BLEATARN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS
4thFRANMEAD FINE LINE Sh CM
3rdTRAMARLLAN DEAD CERT AT DOONELODGE
1stBLEATARN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS
AMETHRICKEH’S HIGHPRINCESS
5thPEERIEGLEN PILLOW TALK
CHALMOOR WITHERING HEIGHTS AT HILLHENRY
2ndSHENACHIE ISABELLA TIGER
SHENACHIE RUBY TIGER
CLASS 26 - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Blue Merle (8)BRAMBLECROFT BLUE MOON AT GLENCHARM JW
2ndCHALMOOR STAR MIST
ROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW
1stBRAMBLECROFT BLUE MOON AT GLENCHARM JW
4thMOSSVALE MISTY DAWN
5thCASTLEROSE MADAME ARCATI
SEAVALL BUFFY
FARADALE FRECKLES OF GORDIL
3rdJAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
CLASS 27 - BRACE (2)SHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE & SHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
2ndMiss M. & M Forster & Forster Parish’s Brace
LOWICK MAY BLOSSOM
DYNAMILES GLOWING EMBERS AT LOWICK
1stMrs M.B. Mackie’s Brace
SHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE
SHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
Dog Line Up
C.C. Dog - CH MILESEND NIGHTFORCE Reserve C.C. Dog - CH KYLEBURN TITAN
Challenge Certificate - Dog CH MILESEND NIGHTFORCE
Reserve C.C. - Dog CH KYLEBURN TITAN
Best Puppy Dog ELLENYORN NORTHERN STAR
Best Veteran Dog LINDFERN DANCING SHADOWS JW Sh CM
Bitch Line Up
CC Bitch - CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE Reserve C.C. Bitch - SIMCOURT ONE VISION
Challenge Certificate - Bitch CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
Reserve C.C. - Bitch SIMCOURT ONE VISION
Best Puppy Bitch RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR
Best Veteran Bitch CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
Best In Show Line Up Best In Show - CH MILESEND NIGHTFORCE
Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex In Show & Best Veteran In Show - CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE Best Puppy In Show - RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR
Best In Show CH MILESEND NIGHTFORCE
Reserve Best In Show CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
Best Opposite Sex In Show CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
Best Puppy In Show RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR
Best Veteran In Show CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
Kennel Club Breeders Competition - Best Breeder in Breed Award - Mr & Mrs D.F. WELLER
Kennel Club Breeders Competition - Best Breeder in
Breed Award
Mr & Mrs D.F. WELLER