The MWSSC January 2010 Open Show

Saturday 30th January 2010


Please email details of any errors or omissions to our Club Webmaster (webmaster@mwssc.org).


Please note that high resolution copies of the photographs shown below are available from www.petphotosbylana.co.uk (lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk).


Please also note that entries shown below in italic represent dogs that have already been seen by the judge in a previous class at this show.


The document below lists the full list of entries and exhibitors (as printed within the show catalogue):
pdf file type icon The full list of entries and exhibitors (.pdf)

Judges and Referees

Dogs: Mr D Weller (Evad)
Bitches: Mrs S Atkins (Jontygray)
Referee: Mrs M Dobson
CLASS 1 - MINOR PUPPY DOG (2)JEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
2ndCHALMOOR CLASSIC
1stJEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
CLASS 2 - PUPPY DOG (3)JEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
2ndLYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
3rdCHALMOOR CLASSIC
1stJEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
CLASS 3 - JUNIOR DOG (4)JAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
AAMETHRICKEH RED MIRAGE
2ndKARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA JW
1stJAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
2ndKATIEDALE JACK OF DIAMONDS
CLASS 4 - YEARLING DOG (3)LYTHWOOD SCOOBY DOO
3rdNETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
1stLYTHWOOD SCOOBY DOO
2ndRANNERDALE RINGMASTER
CLASS 5 - NOVICE DOG (3)FRANCEHILL EASY MONEY OF LOCHKAREN
1stFRANCEHILL EASY MONEY OF LOCHKAREN
2ndEDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK
AAMETHRICKEH RED MIRAGE
CLASS 6 - GRADUATE DOG (1)
ATRONDRA TREASURE TROVE
CLASS 7 - POST GRADUATE DOG (2)TRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED JW
1stTRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED JW
ARANNERDALE TIME TRAVELLER
CLASS 8 - LIMIT DOG (2)NETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE
2ndJEFSFIRE HAPPY WANDERA
1stNETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE
CLASS 9 - OPEN DOG (4)JAPARO DREAM DESIGN AT SIMCOURT
APL CH NOBEL Z PULI SZCZESCIA
1stJAPARO DREAM DESIGN AT SIMCOURT
2ndHIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
ACH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
CLASS 10 - VETERAN DOG (3)CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
3rdKENZED MOONLIGHT BOY AT LUDJENKA
2ndBEECHMERE BEAR NECESSITY AT ILIAD
1stCH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
CLASS 11 - SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Sable & White
No Entries
CLASS 12 - SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (2)TRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED JW
2ndBLEATARN SUPER TROOPER
1stTRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED JW
CLASS 13 - SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Blue Merle (2)NETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
2ndAMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
1stNETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
CLASS 14 - MINOR PUPPY BITCH (11)KIEMONT NUTMEG SHADOW AT SHELLAMOYED
ResCHALMOOR CHERISH
KIEMONT HONEY KISSED
1stKIEMONT NUTMEG SHADOW AT SHELLAMOYED
ADOONELODGE GANGSTERS MOLL
SANDWICK TWIST OF FATE
2ndJEFSFIRE JENNIFER SAUNDERS
ATACHNAMADRA DREAM COME TRUE
3rdRICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN
SHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
VHCKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
TOORALIE L’EXCEPTIONELLE
CLASS 15 - PUPPY BITCH (5)CHALMOOR CHERISH
2ndSHELLAMOYED SHERALIEGH
1stCHALMOOR CHERISH
3rdKIEMONT HONEY KISSED
ADOONELODGE GANGSTERS MOLL
ATACHNAMADRA DREAM COME TRUE
CLASS 16 - JUNIOR BITCH (1)SIMCOURT SPACE ROSE
1stSIMCOURT SPACE ROSE
CLASS 17 - YEARLING BITCH (6)TACHNAMADRA TIMELESS GIFT
3rdSIMCOURT ONE VISION JW
1stTACHNAMADRA TIMELESS GIFT
ResRANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
VHCSHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE
JAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
2ndRANNERDALE LADY MILLICENT
CLASS 18 - NOVICE BITCH (7)JEFSFIRE JENNIFER SAUNDERS
ResTOORALIE O’CECELIA
3rdSHELLAMOYED SHERALIEGH
SANDWICK TWIST OF FATE
1stJEFSFIRE JENNIFER SAUNDERS
2ndRICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN
SHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
VHCKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
CLASS 19 - GRADUATE BITCH (5)RICHMAUS LACE IN GOLD FOR ROWANCREST
ADOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
ACHALYNWOOD CHUMANI
1stRICHMAUS LACE IN GOLD FOR ROWANCREST
ARANNERDALE FANCY NANCY
2ndIVYDALE GOLDEN SUNSET
CLASS 20 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (4)RANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH JW
3rdBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS
2ndDUNBRAE TIME TO WISH
1stRANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH JW
ResIVYDALE GOLDEN SUNSET
CLASS 21 - LIMIT BITCH (4)HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
ADOONELODGE DANCING RAIN
1stHERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
AJEFSFIRE RAMBLING ROSE
2ndSHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
CLASS 22 - OPEN BITCH (4)RANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE
3rdGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
2ndROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW Sh CM
1stRANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE
ResIR CH SHELLTHORN EASTER BONNET JW Sh CM
CLASS 23 - VETERAN BITCH (5)FARADALE FRECKLES OF GORDIL
3rdGLENSANDA GET SMART
AUNIQUE OF SILVER SHADOW AT SANDWICK (imp,Deu)
1stFARADALE FRECKLES OF GORDIL
2ndIDOL CHARM AT ILIAD JW
ResDUNBRAE WISH APON A MOONBEAM
CLASS 24 - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Sable & White (5)RANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE
2ndGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
ResBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS
1stRANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE
3rdDUNBRAE TIME TO WISH
VHCKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
CLASS 25 - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (1)SHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
1stSHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
CLASS 26 - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Blue Merle (5)ROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW Sh CM
ADUNBECK SUMMER-STORM AT ROWANCREST
ABRAMBLECROFT BLUE MOON AT GLENCHARM JW
1stROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW Sh CM
3rdJAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
2ndDUNBRAE WISH APON A MOONBEAM
CLASS 27 - BRACE (2)Mrs M.B. Mackie’s Brace
AMrs M. Glover-Guest’s Brace
DOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
DOONELODGE DANCING RAIN
1stMrs M.B. Mackie’s Brace
SHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE
SHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
Dog Line Up
Best Dog - CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER Reserve Best Dog - NETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE
Best Puppy Dog - JEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY Best Veteran Dog - CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
Best Dog CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
Reserve Best Dog NETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE
Best Puppy Dog JEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
Best Veteran Dog CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
Bitch Line Up
Best Bitch - SIMCOURT SPACE ROSE Reserve Best Bitch - RANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH JW
Best Puppy Bitch - KIEMONT NUTMEG SHADOW AT SHELLAMOYED Best Veteran Bitch - FARADALE FRECKLES OF GORDIL
Best Bitch SIMCOURT SPACE ROSE
Reserve Best Bitch RANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH JW
Best Puppy Bitch KIEMONT NUTMEG SHADOW AT SHELLAMOYED
Best Veteran Bitch FARADALE FRECKLES OF GORDIL
Best In Show Line Up Best In Show - CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
Reserve Best In Show - SIMCOURT SPACE ROSE Best Opposite Sex In Show - SIMCOURT SPACE ROSE
Best Puppy In Show - JEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY Best Veteran In Show - CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
Best In Show CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
Reserve Best In Show SIMCOURT SPACE ROSE
Best Opposite Sex In Show SIMCOURT SPACE ROSE
Best Puppy In Show JEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
Best Veteran In Show CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
Best Junior Handler -
Best Junior Handler Rachael Stafford