The MWSSC July 2010 Open Show

Saturday 31st July 2010


Please email details of any errors or omissions to our Club Webmaster (webmaster@mwssc.org).


Please note that high resolution copies of the photographs shown below are available from www.petphotosbylana.co.uk (lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk).


Please also note that entries shown below in italic represent dogs that have already been seen by the judge in a previous class at this show.


The document below lists the full list of entries and exhibitors (as printed within the show catalogue):
pdf file type icon The full list of entries and exhibitors (.pdf)

Judges and Referees

Dogs: Mr J. Andersson. (Lundcocks)
Bitches: Mrs M. Penwarne. (Sheldamar)
Referee: Mrs M. M. Dobson.(Doshell)
CLASS 1 - MINOR PUPPY DOG (5)LIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK
AROXYS DREAMY BOY
1stLIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK
3rdFOXSTONES FIRST OF THE FEW
ABRILYN THE JAZZ MASTER
2ndRANNERDALE THE PRODIGY
CLASS 2 - PUPPY DOG (2)NETHERCROFT FAIR CAVALIER
2ndSANDIACRE SEA OF STARS AT BENRAVIA
1stNETHERCROFT FAIR CAVALIER
CLASS 3 - JUNIOR DOG (2)NETHERCROFT FAIR CAVALIER
2ndSHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
1stNETHERCROFT FAIR CAVALIER
CLASS 4 - YEARLING DOG (5)EDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK
ABENRAVIA BLACK ICE
3rdKARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA
2ndJAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
1stEDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK
ResSHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
CLASS 5 - NOVICE DOG (3)NETHERCROFT FAIR CAVALIER
AROXYS DREAMY BOY
2ndEDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK
1stNETHERCROFT FAIR CAVALIER
CLASS 6 - GRADUATE DOG (6)RANNERDALE RINGMASTER
ATRONDRA TREASURE TROVE
3rdNETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
ResFOXSTONES BUSH RANGER AT SACHIKO
2ndNETHERCROFT WHAT CAN I SAY AT SHATAY
1stRANNERDALE RINGMASTER
ALIANBRAY LEXUS AT BIRLEYVALE
CLASS 7 - POST GRADUATE DOG (3)TERRIWOOD SPACE MAN
1stTERRIWOOD SPACE MAN
2ndSANDWICK MASTER PLAYER OF AMETHRICKEH
3rdTRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED JW Sh CM
CLASS 8 - LIMIT DOG (4)AMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
3rdDAISYWAY DECEPTION OF AMETHRICKEH
1stAMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
2ndPENRAVE PERFECT ROYAL
ARANNERDALE TIME TRAVELLER JW
CLASS 9 - OPEN DOG (5)LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
3rdHIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
AJANETSTOWN JUICE MASTER
1stLYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
ResNETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE JW
2ndCH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
CLASS 10 - VETERAN DOG (5)CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
2ndDAISYWAY DAYDREAM BELIEVER JW
ARANNERDALE THE PLAYBOY
3rdKENZED MOONLIGHT BOY AT LUDJENKA
ACHELMARSH CHAUFFEUR
1stCH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
CLASS 11 - SPECIAL OPEN DOG - Sable & White (5)LYTHWOOD SCOOBY DOO
2ndCH DAISYWAY THE MESMERIST
ResSHELLSU PRINCE SOLO
1stLYTHWOOD SCOOBY DOO
ARANNERDALE THE PLAYBOY
3rdSHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
CLASS 12 - SPECIAL OPEN DOG - Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (3)SHELLTHORN BOBBIE JOE AT SILKHOPE
1stSHELLTHORN BOBBIE JOE AT SILKHOPE
2ndBLEATARN SUPER TROOPER
ATRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED JW Sh CM
CLASS 13 - SPECIAL OPEN DOG - Blue Merle (2)NETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
2ndBRAMBLECROFT TIGER TIGER AT SILKHOPE
1stNETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
CLASS 14 - MINOR PUPPY BITCH (8)TACHNAMADRA EVISU
1stTACHNAMADRA EVISU
WALLASTOWNS SAHARA’S DREAM
2ndKEYCHARM SUNDOWN BY SHELLAMOYED
3rdAMETHRICKEH ICE CRYSTAL AT RONMERE
BALIDORN MAID TO ROCK
BLEATARN DEVIL WOMAN
5thDUNBRAE HONEYSUCKLE WISHES
4thRANNERDALE LADY PRISCILLA
CLASS 15 - PUPPY BITCH (6)RANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS
4thHERDS HALLELUJAH
2ndMOHNESEE TIMELESS DREAM
5thMILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA
NETHERCROFT CRYSTAL MAGIC
3rdLAVIKA TIME TO SHINE
1stRANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS
CLASS 16 JUNIOR BITCH (7)TOORALIE L’EXCEPTIONELLE
5thKIEMONT HONEY KISSED
3rdSHELLAMOYED SHERALIEGH
DOONELODGE GANGSTERS MOLL
SHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
2ndKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
1stTOORALIE L’EXCEPTIONELLE
4thNETHERCROFT CRYSTAL MAGIC
CLASS 17 - YEARLING BITCH (4)KIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
2ndKIEMONT HONEY KISSED
ADOONELODGE GANGSTERS MOLL
3rdSHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
1stKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
CLASS 18 - NOVICE BITCH (8)RANNERDALE LADY ELOISE
1stRANNERDALE LADY ELOISE
ATOORALIE L’EXCEPTIONELLE
3rdKEYCHARM SUNDOWN BY SHELLAMOYED
5thHERDS HALLELUJAH
2ndMOHNESEE TIMELESS DREAM
SHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
DUNBRAE HONEYSUCKLE WISHES
4thKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
CLASS 19 - GRADUATE BITCH (4)SIMCOURT ONE VISION JW
1stSIMCOURT ONE VISION JW
4thBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
3rdJAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
2ndKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
CLASS 20 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (5)RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
3rdIVYDALE SUN KISSED BY SHELLTHORN
ADOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
1stRANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
2ndJAPARO FOLLOW THE DREAM WITH SHELMYTH
4thBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
CLASS 21 - LIMIT BITCH (5)MILESEND GOODTIMES AT LAVIKA
4thAMETHRICKEH JUST A VISION
1stMILESEND GOODTIMES AT LAVIKA
3rdMELNEG STARTURN
2ndRANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH JW
5thIVYDALE SUN KISSED BY SHELLTHORN
CLASS 22 - OPEN BITCH (6)RICHMAUS LOTUS BLOSSOM OF LOCHKAREN JW
5thDAISYWAY PANDORA’S MELODY
GLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
2ndHERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
3rdRANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE
1stRICHMAUS LOTUS BLOSSOM OF LOCHKAREN JW
4thRANNERDALE LADY PENELOPE
CLASS 23 - VETERAN BITCH (7)CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’ THE NORTH JW
ARANNERDALE ROYAL FLUSH
2ndSMIDDYSHAW SHE’S THE ONE
ADELISCA QUITE PLEASING
5thFARADALE FRECKLES OF GORDIL
4thEDGLONIAN MISS SPECTACULAR AT BLEATARN
3rdDELISCA BABY BLUE
1stCH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’ THE NORTH JW
CLASS 24 - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - Sable & White (13)SHELLSU LITTLE MISS LA-DI-DA JW
ELJETIA BEE MY VALENTINE
1stSHELLSU LITTLE MISS LA-DI-DA JW
2ndRANNERDALE LADY MILLICENT
3rdRANNERDALE AMAZING GRACE
KIEMONT HONEY KISSED
IVYDALE SUN KISSED BY SHELLTHORN
RANNERDALE ROYAL FLUSH
SHELLAMOYED SHERALIEGH
BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
DOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
4thRANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE
KIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
5thJAPARO FOLLOW THE DREAM WITH SHELMYTH
CLASS 25 - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (2)
ATRAMARLLAN DEAD CERT AT DOONELODGE
ASHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
CLASS 26 - SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - Blue Merle (3)JAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
2ndFERNFREY TUDOR LACE
1stJAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
ANETHERCROFT CRYSTAL MAGIC
CLASS 27 BRACE (1)Mrs J. Charlton’s Brace
1stMrs J. Charlton’s Brace
DAISYWAY DAYDREAM BELIEVER JW
DAISYWAY PANDORA’S MELODY
Dog Line Up
Best Dog - LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS Reserve Best Dog - CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
Best Puppy Dog - NETHERCROFT FAIR CAVALIER Best Veteran Dog - CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
Best Dog LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
Reserve Best Dog CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
Best Puppy Dog NETHERCROFT FAIR CAVALIER
Best Veteran Dog CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
Bitch Line Up
Best Bitch - RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK Reserve Best Bitch - RICHMAUS LOTUS BLOSSOM OF LOCHKAREN JW
Best Puppy Bitch - TACHNAMADRA EVISU Best Veteran Bitch - CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’ THE NORTH JW
Best Bitch RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
Reserve Best Bitch RICHMAUS LOTUS BLOSSOM OF LOCHKAREN JW
Best Puppy Bitch TACHNAMADRA EVISU
Best Veteran Bitch CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’ THE NORTH JW
Best In Show Line Up Best In Show - LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
Reserve Best In Show - RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK Best Opposite Sex In Show - RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
Best Puppy In Show - TACHNAMADRA EVISU Best Veteran In Show - CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’ THE NORTH JW
Best In Show LYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
Reserve Best In Show RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
Best Opposite Sex In Show RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
Best Puppy In Show TACHNAMADRA EVISU
Best Veteran In Show CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’ THE NORTH JW
Junior Handling
Best Junior Handler Rachael Stafford (Rannerdale)
2nd Jack Smith (Shelmyth)
3rd Katya Robinson (Lavika)