The MWSSC October 2010 Championship Show

Saturday 30th October 2010


Please email details of any errors or omissions to our Club Webmaster (webmaster@mwssc.org).


Please note that high resolution copies of the photographs shown below are available from www.petphotosbylana.co.uk (lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk).


Please also note that entries shown below in italic represent dogs that have already been seen by the judge in a previous class at this show.


The document below lists the full list of entries and exhibitors (as printed within the show catalogue):
pdf file type icon The full list of entries and exhibitors (.pdf)

Judges and Referees

Dogs: Miss S. Sangster (Drumcauchlie/Exford)
Bitches: Mrs H. Bendelow (Amethrickeh)
Referee: Mrs M. M. Dobson (Doshell)
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (7)JAPARO ON THE RAZZLE AT ELLENYORN
3rdCRESTEAK CELTIC STORM BOY
VHCTACHNAMADRA CAPPIELLO
1stJAPARO ON THE RAZZLE AT ELLENYORN
ResSUNDARK SURPRISE MISSION
CALADONIA SLAINTE MHATH (naf)
2ndSEAVAL BLAKNEY (taf)
SHETLO POCKET RAINBEAU
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (9)LIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK
2ndSNABSWOOD SCARLET SKYE
1stLIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK
ResBLUE QUARRY BLUE BOY
CONORVEAN PRAZE
SHENACHIE NIGHTJAR
VHCLAURELWOOD TRI BOB
3rdDEGALLO THE ULTIMATE
CRESTEAK CELTIC STORM BOY
TACHNAMADRA CAPPIELLO
CLASS 3 NOVICE DOG (1)SUNDARK SURPRISE MISSION
1stSUNDARK SURPRISE MISSION
CLASS 4 JUNIOR DOG (7)SNABSWOOD SCARLET SKYE
3rdSANDIACRE SEA OF STARS AT BENRAVIA
VHCJEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
NETHERCROFT SEPTEMBER SKY
2ndNETHERCROFT FAIR CAVALIER
ResOAKCROFT GOLDSMITH
CRESTEAK CELTIC STORM BOY
1stSNABSWOOD SCARLET SKYE
CLASS 5 YEARLING DOG (8)LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
3rdELLENYORN NORTHERN STAR
VONSTRY TRI STAR
1stLYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
2ndJAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
ResEDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK
STANYDALE SHEAFFER
NETHERCROFT SEPTEMBER SKY
VHCOAKCROFT GOLDSMITH
CLASS 6 GRADUATE DOG (8)NETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
VHCKARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA
TRONDRA TREASURE TROVE
1stNETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
SUNDARK STARLIGHT
3rdSHELLTHORN ATLANTIC STAR AT BENRAVIA
2ndKYLEBURN ACIS
ResBLUE RANGER OF NERAKLEE
CONORVEAN PRAZE
CLASS 7 POST GRADUATE DOG (8)RANNERDALE THE IRISH WIZARD AT SEMITAR
BENRAVIA BLACK ICE
VHCMOSSVALE SNOWY MORNING
1stRANNERDALE THE IRISH WIZARD AT SEMITAR
ResCASTLEROSE TALK OF THE DEVIL
2ndTRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED JW Sh CM
TACHNAMADRA THE TEMPEST Sh CM
3rdGLAISTIG LIONHEARTS GOLD AT FERNFREY JW Sh CM
FELTHORN FLASHBACK
CLASS 8 LIMIT DOG (13)BENRAVIA GOLD DIGGER OF MILESEND
ARAINWAY OCEAN WAVE
APAULHAYS FLYNNAN ISLE
VONSTRY DARK SURPRISE
OAKCROFT THE CHARMER AT DENDOR
DEGALLO THE RENEGADE
MICROGÅRDENS HEAVENLY BLUE
3rdILIAD IDOL’S EYE
2ndMURIESTON PRINCE CHARMING
1stBENRAVIA GOLD DIGGER OF MILESEND
ResJANETSTOWN JUICEMASTER
VHCMELNEG SEA OF GOLD AT FERNFREY
NETHERCROFT WHAT CAN I SAY AT SHATAY
RANNERDALE TIME TRAVELLER JW
CLASS 9 OPEN DOG (18)CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
POL CH NOBEL Z PULI SZCZESCIA
JAPARO DREAM DESIGN AT SIMCOURT
VHCCH FRANCEHILL TWO TONE
CH ALWILLANS BLUE SOLITAIRE JW
CH PEERIEGLEN PICKWICK JW Sh CM
SOMMERVILLE MR NICE GUY
HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
JEFSFIRE ACE OF CLUBS
ResINT CH CHERYLDENE CASIUS
3rdIR CH MYTER THAT’S MY GOAL FOR KARYSHANTY JD CJW07
2ndCH EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES
ALYTHWOOD STARLIGHT EXPRESS
TUFFEIGHA MOONWEAVER JW
DEGALLO THE LIKELY LAD
1stCH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
BLACK WARRIOR
APAULHAYS FLYNNAN ISLE
AOAKCROFT THE CHARMER AT DENDOR
CLASS 10 VETERAN DOG (9)CH SHENACHIE STARLING
VHCLOWICK BLACK PEPPER
1stCH SHENACHIE STARLING
SHETLO RIVER ISLAND
CH CRESTEAK CALL ME BOND OF FERNFREY JW Sh CM
2stCH FRANCEHILL TOTAL ECLIPSE
3rdCH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
GLENCHARM DEVIL MOON
ResLEASBRAE AMOS LAD JW
RIVVALEE WINTERIDGE
CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Sable & White (5)CH DEGALLO THE REAL DEAL JW Sh CM JWW-08 EW-09
VHCRANNERDALE PICK A POCKET Sh CM
1stCH DEGALLO THE REAL DEAL JW Sh CM JWW-08 EW-09
ResOAKCROFT COSMIC ENCOUNTER
3rdPOL CH NOBEL Z PULI SZCZESCIA
2ndDEGALLO THE RENEGADE
CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (7)CH KYLEBURN TITAN
ACH MILESEND NIGHTFORCE
1stCH KYLEBURN TITAN
3rdCASTLEROSE TALK OF THE DEVIL
VONSTRY DARK SURPRISE
ResLAURELWOOD TRI BOB
2ndLEASBRAE AMOS LAD JW
VHCFELTHORN FLASHBACK
CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Blue Merle (8)NETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
VHCAMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
MOSSVALE SNOWY MORNING
1stNETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
ResCH PEERIEGLEN PICKWICK JW Sh CM
SUNDARK STARLIGHT
3rdBLUE QUARRY BLUE BOY
2ndBLUE RANGER OF NERAKLEE
STANYDALE SHEAFFER
CLASS 14 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (10)RAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL (naf)
CRESTEAK CHARLIE GIRL
1stRAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL (naf)
GHOSTLAND AMBER LEA
BRAMBLECROFT OUT OF THE BLUE AT WALLASTOWNS
SHELLAMOYED TIGER LILY
ResSHENACHIE SNOWBERRY
2ndMILESEND MIDNIGHT CHIMES
3rdHAWTHORNDALE BLACK OPAL
RIGGSBECK CALL ME MADAM
VHCDIPPERSMOOR EASTER PARADE
CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH (13)FELTHORN LINDY HOP
RANNERDALE LADY ALEXIS
WALLASTOWNS SAHARA’S DREAM
ADOONELODGE DARK VELVET
ResEDGLONIAN NIGHTCAP
KEYCHARM SUNDOWN BY SHELLAMOYED
3rdCONORVEAN MORENWYN
LAURELWOOD TRI MÛRE
BLUEQUARRY SCOTTISH DANCER
2ndRANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS
VHCFELTHORN INDULGENCE
1stFELTHORN LINDY HOP
RANNERDALE LADY ISABELLA AT OAKCROFT
RIGGSBECK CALL ME MADAM
CLASS 16 NOVICE BITCH (13)CONORVEAN MORENWYN
3rdMOSSVALE MIDNIGHT MIST
2ndSEAVALL BLUE FLAX
ResNETHERCROFT CRYSTAL MAGIC
SHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
CRESTEAK CHARLIE GIRL
VHCGHOSTLAND AMBER LEA
RANNERDALE LADY ALEXIS
WALLASTOWNS SAHARA’S DREAM
DOONELODGE DARK VELVET
KEYCHARM SUNDOWN BY SHELLAMOYED
1stCONORVEAN MORENWYN
BLUEQUARRY SCOTTISH DANCER
RIGGSBECK CALL ME MADAM
CLASS 17 JUNIOR BITCH (10)MILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA
NETHERCROFT MIDNITE BLUE
VHCKIEMONT NUTMEG SHADOW AT SHELLAMOYED
ResHERDS HALLELUJAH
1stMILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA
2ndLAVIKA TIME TO SHINE
3rdRANNERDALE LADY ELOISE
ARIVVALEE BLUE MOON
NETHERCROFT CRYSTAL MAGIC
SHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
BLUEQUARRY SCOTTISH DANCER
CLASS 18 YEARLING BITCH (13)MOHNESEE MARIE ELENA AT PETANVALE JW
ARAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR JW
3rdSIMCOURT SPACE ROSE
SHELLAMOYED SHERALIEGH
VHCLORAINIAN STAR O’WONDER AT CLANAVON
1stMOHNESEE MARIE ELENA AT PETANVALE JW
ASHELDON BLUEBELL AT JAPARO
ResKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
2ndMYTER EYE TO EYE JW
NETHERCROFT MIDNITE BLUE
MOSSVALE MIDNIGHT MIST
HERDS HALLELUJAH
NETHERCROFT CRYSTAL MAGIC
SHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
CLASS 19 GRADUATE BITCH (13)DOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
AKELROSS LEEZAN’S DREAM OF PAULHAYS
ABORDERCOT BLUE WEAVE
LOWICK NIGHT EMBERS
BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
1stDOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
VHCFRANCEHILL TWICE AS NICE
3rdSUNDARK TSARINA
ResRANNERDALE LADY CLEMENTINE
AMILESEND SEASPRAY
ARICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN
JAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
KIEMONT NUTMEG SHADOW AT SHELLAMOYED
2ndKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
CLASS 20 POST GRADUATE BITCH (14)SHETLO FOLLOW WITH LOVE
ELJETIA BEE MY VALENTINE
AJACQUARD EAT YOUR HEART OUT
CASTLEROSE MADAME ARCATI JW
ARANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
ASEAVALL SLEIGHBELLE
AVIEWDALE PATROL DANCER JW
2ndSHENACHIE ISABELLA TIGER
AMILESEND MUSICAL LADY
1stSHETLO FOLLOW WITH LOVE
ResKELGROVE SILVER LACE
3rdLYTHWOOD SOPHIA
MYNDOC MISS KNOW IT ALL AT BLUEQUARRY
KELROSS LEEZAN’S DREAM OF PAULHAYS
VHCBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
CLASS 21 LIMIT BITCH (15)SEMITAR MYSTERIOUS
MOSSVALE MISTY DAWN
RANNERDALE BLOSSOM HILL SHANDAWN AT
1stSEMITAR MYSTERIOUS
PEERIEGLEN PILLOW TALK
ASEAVALL BUFFY
CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI
KARYSHANTY ALMOST A BREEZE
SHENACHIE ALEAGAN O’R
2ndTOLAROCK TRICK N TREAT
ResRANNERDALE LADY MILLICENT
FELTHORN DIAMOND DIVA
LEASBRAE BLU LILLY
3rdTOORALIE C’MON FRIENDLY DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING (imp,Fra)
VHCKELGROVE SILVER LACE
MYNDOC MISS KNOW IT ALL AT BLUEQUARRY
CLASS 22 OPEN BITCH (11)DAISYWAY ROCK CHICK AT EDGLONIAN
ResGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
AJACQUARD CATS WHISKERS
HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
MICROGÅRDENS MAKE A WISH
SHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
VHCTOLAROCK MUMMA MIA
1stDAISYWAY ROCK CHICK AT EDGLONIAN
3rdBLEATARN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS
RANNERDALE LADY PENELOPE
MYTER TEARS IN HEAVEN JW
2ndAVONBANK LI’ANNA JW Sh CM
CLASS 23 VETERAN BITCH (8)CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
ResRANNERDALE ROYAL FLUSH
GLENSANDA GET SMART
DRUMCAUCHLIE FINEWOOD OF FRANCEHILL
VHCIDOL CHARM AT ILIAD JW
2ndSHENACHIE RUBY TIGER
1stCH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
3rdCH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW
ARIVVALEE MOONDUST
CLASS 24 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Sable & White (12)SHETLO ISLAND OF LOVE
CH JACQUARD CALL MY BLUFF JW
LOWICK MAY BLOSSOM
RANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE
1stSHETLO ISLAND OF LOVE
3rdRICHMAUS LOTUS BLOSSOM OF LOCHKAREN JW
2ndRANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH JW
VHCGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
SEAVALL SLEIGHBELLE
CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI
SHENACHIE ALEAGAN O’R
ResKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
CLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (10)TRAMARLLAN DEAD CERT AT DOONELODGE
1stTRAMARLLAN DEAD CERT AT DOONELODGE
VHCRAINELOR RAMANI
PEERIEGLEN PILLOW TALK
3rdEDGLONIAN NIGHTCAP
ResSUNDARK TSARINA
2ndSHENACHIE ISABELLA TIGER
SHENACHIE RUBY TIGER
LAURELWOOD TRI MÛRE
SHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
BLUEQUARRY SCOTTISH DANCER
CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Blue Merle (10)KELGROVE SILVER LACE
2ndBLEATARN CILLA’S DREAM
ABRAMBLECROFT BLUE MOON AT GLENCHARM JW
3rdMOSSVALE MISTY DAWN
BRAMBLECROFT OUT OF THE BLUE AT WALLASTOWNS
SEAVALL BUFFY
1stKELGROVE SILVER LACE
VHCNETHERCROFT CRYSTAL MAGIC
MYNDOC MISS KNOW IT ALL AT BLUEQUARRY
ResLEASBRAE BLU LILLY
RIVVALEE MOONDUST
CLASS 27 BRACE (6)Mrs I.V. Saunders’ Brace
Mrs P. Batten Jones’ Brace
ResMrs V. Harris’ Brace
VHCMs A. Johannessen’s Brace
2ndMrs M. McCourt’s Brace
3rdMrs D. Moore’s Brace
1stMrs I.V. Saunders’ Brace
Dog Line Up
Challenge Certificate - Dog: CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE Reserve Challenge Certificate - Dog: CH EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES
Best Puppy Dog - JAPARO ON THE RAZZLE AT ELLENYORN Best Veteran Dog - CH SHENACHIE STARLING
Challenge Certificate - Dog CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
Reserve Challenge Certificate - Dog CH EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES
Best Puppy Dog JAPARO ON THE RAZZLE AT ELLENYORN
Best Veteran Dog CH SHENACHIE STARLING
Bitch Line Up
Challenge Certificate - Bitch: DAISYWAY ROCK CHICK AT EDGLONIAN Reserve Challenge Certificate - Bitch: SHETLO ISLAND OF LOVE
Best Puppy Bitch - RAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL (naf) Best Veteran Bitch - CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
Challenge Certificate - Bitch DAISYWAY ROCK CHICK AT EDGLONIAN
Reserve Challenge Certificate - Bitch SHETLO ISLAND OF LOVE
Best Puppy Bitch RAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL (naf)
Best Veteran Bitch CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
Best In Show Line Up Best In Show - DAISYWAY ROCK CHICK AT EDGLONIAN
Reserve Best In Show - CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE Best Opposite Sex In Show - CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
Best Puppy In Show - RAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL (naf) Best Veteran In Show - CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
Best In Show DAISYWAY ROCK CHICK AT EDGLONIAN
Reserve Best In Show CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
Best Opposite Sex In Show CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
Best Puppy In Show RAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL (naf)
Best Veteran In Show CH/SWE & LUX CH JAPARO SATIN ‘N’ LACE
Kennel Club Breeders Competition
Best Breeder in Breed Award
Claire Stafford - RANNERDALE