The MWSSC July 2011 Open Show

Saturday 30th July 2011
Woodford Centre, Woodford, Stockport, SK7 1PS



Please email details of any errors or omissions to our Club Webmaster (webmaster@mwssc.org).


Please note that high resolution copies of the photographs shown below are available from www.petphotosbylana.co.uk (lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk).


Please also note that entries shown below in italic represent dogs that have already been seen by the judge in a previous class at this show.


The document below lists the full list of entries and exhibitors (as printed within the show catalogue):
pdf file type icon The full list of entries and exhibitors (.pdf)

Judges and Referees

Dogs: Mrs S M Wigglesworth (Sandiacre)
Bitches: Mrs S M Wigglesworth (Sandiacre)
Referee:
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (4)RANNERDALE GOLDFINGER
ADOONELODGE DANDINO
2ndPUISSANCE STARLIGHT WITH MOHNESEE
AJAPARO DESIGNED IN TIME
1stRANNERDALE GOLDFINGER
ADOONELODGE DANDINO
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (6)RANNERDALE THE GHOST
ALYTHWOOD TERRIWOOD SPYMASTER
4thPENRAVE PERFECT ROMANCER
2ndSHELMYTH SPECIAL AGENT
1stRANNERDALE THE GHOST
ADOONELODGE DANDINO
3rdPUISSANCE STARLIGHT WITH MOHNESEE
CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG (5)SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ JW
2ndTACHNAMADRA CAPPIELLO
1stSHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ JW
4thSHELLAMOYED TRI STAR AT KEYCHARM
5thSHEBAVILLE SECRET MISSION
3rdPENRAVE PERFECT ROMANCER
CLASS 4 YEARLING DOG (3)PENRAVE PERFECT ROMANCER
ALIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK JW
2ndSHELLAMOYED TRI STAR AT KEYCHARM
1stPENRAVE PERFECT ROMANCER
CLASS 5 NOVICE DOG (4)SHELMYTH SPECIAL AGENT
2ndSNABSWOOD SCARLET SKYE
3rdPUISSANCE STARLIGHT WITH MOHNESEE
4thSHELLAMOYED TRI STAR AT KEYCHARM
1stSHELMYTH SPECIAL AGENT
CLASS 6 GRADUATE DOG (2)RANNERDALE THE PRODIGY
2ndTRONDRA TREASURE TROVE
1stRANNERDALE THE PRODIGY
CLASS 7 POST GRADUATE DOG (2)SHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
1stSHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
2ndEDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK AT BLEATARN
CLASS 8 LIMIT DOG (4)SHELDON WHERE’S THE PARTY (imp,Swe)
ABENRAVIA BLACK ICE
2ndAMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
3rdILIAD IDOL’S EYE
1stSHELDON WHERE’S THE PARTY (imp,Swe)
CLASS 9 OPEN DOG (2)NETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE JW
2ndTRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED JW Sh CM
1stNETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE JW
CLASS 10 VETERAN DOG (3)RANNERDALE THE PLAYBOY
1stRANNERDALE THE PLAYBOY
3rdKENZED MOONLIGHT BOY AT LUDJENKA
2ndCH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Sable & White (2)SHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
AJEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
1stSHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (1)LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
1stLYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Blue Merle (3)PENRAVE PHENOMENAL
ABRIGGSVIEW JACK FROST OF MILESEND
1stPENRAVE PHENOMENAL
2ndAMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
CLASS 14 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5)RANNERDALE A STAR IS BORN
N/PLUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY
5thSHELLAMOYED TIME TO DREAM
2ndJAPARO DESIGNED IN STYLE
1stRANNERDALE A STAR IS BORN
4thTOORALIE’S GILLYFLOWER
CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH (6)TOORALIE’S FIREFLY
ALYTHWOOD TOP TESS
2ndWALLASTOWNS UP TOWN GIRL
ASANDWICK’S GREAT CHARMER OF AMETHRICKEH
3rdSHELISLE BELLA MIA
APENRAVE PERFECT DREAM
1stTOORALIE’S FIREFLY
CLASS 16 JUNIOR BITCH (6)JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM
ATERRIWOOD SHE’S AN ANGEL
AJEFSFIRE BABS
AHILLHENRY THE TEMPEST
1stJAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM
2ndDUNBRAE WISHES ARE FOREVER
3rdIVYDALE SUMMER BREEZE
CLASS 17 YEARLING BITCH (6)LAVIKA TIME TO SHINE
2ndTACHNAMADRA EVISU
4thDOONELODGE DARK VELVET
1stLAVIKA TIME TO SHINE
3rdSHELLAMOYED TIGER LILLY AT BRAMBLECROFT
ARANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS JW
5thJAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM
CLASS 18 NOVICE BITCH (5)LUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY
ATERRIWOOD SUMMER SPELL
AJEFSFIRE JENNIFER SAUNDERS
2ndFALLING IN LOVE DU RÊVE DE L’ANGE (Imp,Fra)
1stLUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY
3rdIVYDALE SUMMER BREEZE
CLASS 19 GRADUATE BITCH (7)JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM
4thKIEMONT HONEY KISSED
3rdBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
ADOONELODGE GANGSTERS MOLL
AJEFSFIRE LOVE STORY
2ndCHALMOOR WITHERING HEIGHTS AT HILLHENRY
ABLEATARN MISS ELEGANCE
1stJAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM
CLASS 20 POST GRADUATE BITCH (8)JAPARO FOLLOW THE DREAM WITH SHELMYTH
4thSHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE
2ndMILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA JW
3rdJAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
5thDUNBRAE TIME TO WISH
1stJAPARO FOLLOW THE DREAM WITH SHELMYTH
ARANNERDALE LADY ELOISE
N/PIVYDALE GOLDEN SUNSET
N/PBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
CLASS 21 LIMIT BITCH (2)DOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
1stDOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
ARANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
CLASS 22 OPEN BITCH (9)RANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
2ndSIMCOURT ONE VISION JW
N/PGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
3rdROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW Sh CM
ASHELLSU LITTLE MISS LA-DI-DA JW
1stRANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
5thSHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
N/PKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT JW
ACH RANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH JW
4thDOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
CLASS 23 VETERAN BITCH (6)CH ELJETIA QUEEN BEE
2ndRANNERDALE ROYAL FLUSH
N/PGLENSANDA GET SMART
3rdHERDS HEARD AN ECHO AT ILIAD
1stCH ELJETIA QUEEN BEE
5thIR CH SHELLTHORN EASTER BONNET JW Sh CM
4thCH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW
CLASS 24 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Sable & White (10)RANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
4thELJETIA BEE MY VALENTINE
ACH RANNERDALE LADY MILLICENT
AKIEMONT HONEY KISSED
N/PBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
ADOONELODGE GANGSTERS MOLL
1stRANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
3rdJAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM
ADUNBRAE TIME TO WISH
N/PKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT JW
2ndJAPARO FOLLOW THE DREAM WITH SHELMYTH
CLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (3)CHALMOOR WITHERING HEIGHTS AT HILLHENRY
2ndBLEATARN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS
3rdDOONELODGE DARK VELVET
1stCHALMOOR WITHERING HEIGHTS AT HILLHENRY
CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Blue Merle (5)IDOL CHARM AT ILIAD JW
AHERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
1stIDOL CHARM AT ILIAD JW
AHILLHENRY THE TEMPEST
2ndJAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
3rdSHELLAMOYED TIGER LILLY AT BRAMBLECROFT
CLASS 27 BRACE (1)Mrs M.B. Mackie’s Brace
1stMrs M.B. Mackie’s Brace
SHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE
SHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
Dog Line Up
Best Dog - SHELDON WHERE'S THE PARTY Reserve Best Dog - LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
Best Puppy Dog - RANNERDALE THE GHOST Best Veteran Dog - RANNERDALE THE PLAY
Best Dog SHELDON WHERE'S THE PARTY
Reserve Best Dog LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
Best Puppy Dog RANNERDALE THE GHOST
Best Veteran Dog RANNERDALE THE PLAY
Bitch Line Up
Best Bitch - LAVIKA TIME TO SHINE Reserve Best Bitch - CH ELJETIA QUEEN BEE
Best Puppy Bitch - RANNERDALE A STAR IS BORN Best Veteran Bitch - CH ELJETIA QUEEN BEE
Best Bitch LAVIKA TIME TO SHINE
Reserve Best Bitch CH ELJETIA QUEEN BEE
Best Puppy Bitch RANNERDALE A STAR IS BORN
Best Veteran Bitch CH ELJETIA QUEEN BEE
Best In Show Line Up Best In Show - LAVIKA TIME TO SHINE
Reserve Best In Show - CH ELJETIA QUEEN BEE Best Opposite Sex In Show - SHELDON WHERE'S THE PARTY
Best Puppy In Show - RANNERDALE THE GHOST Best Veteran In Show - CH ELJETIA QUEEN BEE
Best In Show LAVIKA TIME TO SHINE
Reserve Best In Show CH ELJETIA QUEEN BEE
Best Opposite Sex In Show SHELDON WHERE'S THE PARTY
Best Puppy In Show RANNERDALE THE GHOST
Best Veteran In Show CH ELJETIA QUEEN BEE
Rachael Stafford - Best Junior Handler (12 - 15); Jack Smith - Best Junior Handler (Under 11s)
Best Junior Handler Rachael Stafford
Best Junior Handler (12 - 15) Rachael Stafford
Best Junior Handler (Under 11s) Jack Smith