The MWSSC March 2011 Open Show

Saturday 5th March 2011
Woodford Centre, Woodford, Stockport, SK7 1PS


Please email details of any errors or omissions to our Club Webmaster (webmaster@mwssc.org).


Please note that high resolution copies of the photographs shown below are available from www.petphotosbylana.co.uk (lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk).


Please also note that entries shown below in italic represent dogs that have already been seen by the judge in a previous class at this show.


The document below lists the full list of entries and exhibitors (as printed within the show catalogue):
pdf file type icon The full list of entries and exhibitors (.pdf)

Judges and Referees

Dogs: Mrs M Jackson (Faradale)
Bitches: Mr C Mayhew (Sandwick)
Referee: Margaret Dobson (Doshell)
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (4)PENRAVE PERFECT ROMANCE
2ndHIGHBROOK HOT TODDY (naf)
ResICHTHUS TOTALLY FANTASTIC
3rdSHEBAVILLE SECRET MISSION
1stPENRAVE PERFECT ROMANCE
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (4)SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ
1stSHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ
3rdSHELLAMOYED TRI STAR AT KEYCHARM
2ndSHELLAMOYED CAPTAIN JACK
ResHIGHBROOK HOT TODDY (naf)
CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG (7)LIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK
3rdTACHNAMADRA CAPPIELLO
1stLIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK
ANETHERCROFT FAIR CAVALIER AT SHATAY
VHCHAWTHORNDALE SWEET CHARLEY
2ndSHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ
HIGHBROOK HOT TODDY (naf)
ResSHELLAMOYED CAPTAIN JACK
CLASS 4 YEARLING DOG (1)LIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK
1stLIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK
CLASS 5 NOVICE DOG (3)SNABSWOOD SCARLET SKYE
1stSNABSWOOD SCARLET SKYE
ANEWBRYNE SPACE ODYSSEY
2ndSHELLAMOYED TRI STAR AT KEYCHARM
CLASS 6 GRADUATE DOG (4)EDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK
3rdNETHERCROFT JONBOY AT ILIAD
1stEDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK
2ndBRAMBLECROFT MISTY SPARKEL
ANEWBRYNE SPACE ODYSSEY
CLASS 7 POST GRADUATE DOG (4)BRAMBLECROFT MISTY SPARKEL
3rdKARMIDALE MONET WITH TACHNAMADRA JW
2ndNETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
ResDEGALLO THE REVOLUTIONIST AT TOORALIE
1stBRAMBLECROFT MISTY SPARKEL
CLASS 8 LIMIT DOG No Entries
CLASS 9 OPEN DOG (3)HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
2ndSHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
1stHIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
ResNETHERCROFT WHAT CAN I SAY AT SHATAY
CLASS 10 VETERAN DOG (1)DAISYWAY DAYDREAM BELIEVER JW
1stDAISYWAY DAYDREAM BELIEVER JW
CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Sable & White (2)BEECHMERE THE BANDLEADER WITH MOHNESEE JW
1stBEECHMERE THE BANDLEADER WITH MOHNESEE JW
2ndSHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (4)JAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
2ndTRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED JW Sh CM
1stJAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
ResKATIEDALE JACK OF DIAMONDS
3rdSHELLAMOYED CAPTAIN JACK
CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Blue Merle (3)SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ
2ndNETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW
1stSHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ
3rdBRAMBLECROFT MISTY SPARKEL
CLASS 14 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (7)SHEBAVILLE SAUCY SECRET AT ILIAD
VHCNETHERCROFT RATHER DASHING
1stSHEBAVILLE SAUCY SECRET AT ILIAD
ResSONYMER SUNFLOWER OF KILERIVAGH
2ndTOLAROCK ICE ICE BABE
DUNBRAE WISHES ARE FOREVER
3rdTOORALIE’S FIREFLY
IVYDALE SUMMER BREEZE
CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH (5)MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME
VHCBRAMBLECROFT OUT OF THE BLUE AT WALLASTOWNS
1stMOHNESEE REMEMBER ME
3rdRICHMAUS RATHER POSH OF LOCHKAREN
ResRIGGSBECK CALL ME MADAM
2ndDIPPERSMOOR EASTER PARADE
CLASS 16 JUNIOR BITCH (7)MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME
DOONELODGE DARK VELVET
KEYCHARM SUNDOWN
VHCAMETHRICKEH ICE CRYSTAL AT RONMERE
2ndHAWTHORNDALE BLACK OPAL
ResSAMHAVEN FAIRY DUST AT MONFORTMAGIC
3rdNETHERCROFT CRYSTAL MAGIC
1stMOHNESEE REMEMBER ME
CLASS 17 YEARLING BITCH (10)MILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA JW
AKIEMONT HONEY KISSED
NETHERCROFT MIDNITE BLUE
3rdPEPPERHILL MISS PEGGOTTY
ADOONELODGE GANGSTERS MOLL
1stMILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA JW
SHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
2ndLAVIKA TIME TO SHINE
TOORALIE L’EXCEPTIONELLE
VHCAMETHRICKEH ICE CRYSTAL AT RONMERE
ResSAMHAVEN FAIRY DUST AT MONFORTMAGIC
CLASS 18 NOVICE BITCH (7)MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME
ALOCHKAREN TOUCH OF GLAMOUR
ResCOLIMAR CAMEO
1stMOHNESEE REMEMBER ME
KEYCHARM SUNDOWN
2ndSHEBAVILLE SAUCY SECRET AT ILIAD
3rdNETHERCROFT CRYSTAL MAGIC
VHCRIGGSBECK CALL ME MADAM
CLASS 19 GRADUATE BITCH (8)BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
AIVYDALE SUN KISSED BY SHELLTHORN
2ndBEECHMERE BREEZE
1stBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
ASHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE
3rdFRANCEHILL DELICIOUS OF KILERIVAGH
ABLEATARN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS
ADOONELODGE GANGSTERS MOLL
ResSHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
CLASS 20 POST GRADUATE BITCH (3)BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
3rdELJETIA BEE MY VALENTINE
2ndIVYDALE GOLDEN SUNSET
1stBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
CLASS 21 LIMIT BITCH (6)TOLAROCK TRICK N TREAT
ADOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
VHCRANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
1stTOLAROCK TRICK N TREAT
2ndRICHMAUS LACE IN GOLD AT ROWANCREST
3rdDUNBRAE THE FROSTED WISH JW
ResGLENCHARM SONG AT TWILIGHT
CLASS 22 OPEN BITCH (5)HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
2ndGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
1stHERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
VHCSHELLSU LITTLE MISS LA-DI-DA JW
ResRANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
3rdSHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
CLASS 23 VETERAN BITCH (4)IDOL CHARM AT ILIAD JW
2ndGLENSANDA GET SMART
ResBEECHMERE BEADORABLE
3rdMARYVILLE STAR TURN JW
1stIDOL CHARM AT ILIAD JW
CLASS 24 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Sable & White (10)CH PENRAVE PRINCESS ROYAL JW
AMOHNESEE DOLLY BELLE JW
1stCH PENRAVE PRINCESS ROYAL JW
KIEMONT HONEY KISSED
AIVYDALE SUN KISSED BY SHELLTHORN
2ndGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
3rdBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
ADOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
RANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
VHCMARYVILLE STAR TURN JW
ResSAMHAVEN FAIRY DUST AT MONFORTMAGIC
CLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (3)FRANCEHILL DELICIOUS OF KILERIVAGH
2ndDOONELODGE DARK VELVET
1stFRANCEHILL DELICIOUS OF KILERIVAGH
3rdSHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN
CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Blue Merle (9)DUNBRAE THE FROSTED WISH JW
ABEECHMERE BEADORABLUE
3rdROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW Sh CM
ResTOLAROCK SKYS LIMIT OVER DAZLEROCK
ABLEATARN CILLAS DREAM
2ndPEPPERHILL MISS PEGGOTTY
AMETHRICKEH ICE CRYSTAL AT RONMERE
NETHERCROFT CRYSTAL MAGIC
1stDUNBRAE THE FROSTED WISH JW
VHCGLENCHARM SONG AT TWILIGHT
CLASS 27 BRACE (2)
AMrs M. Glover-Guest’s Brace
DOONELODGE GANGSTERS MOLL
DOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
AMrs M.B. Mackie’s Brace
SHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE
SHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
Dog Line Up
Best Dog - EDGLONIAN LET'S ROCK Reserve Best Dog - JARARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
Best Puppy Dog - PENRAVE PERFECT ROMANNCE Best Veteran Dog - HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
Best Dog EDGLONIAN LET'S ROCK
Reserve Best Dog JARARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
Best Puppy Dog PENRAVE PERFECT ROMANNCE
Best Veteran Dog HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
Bitch Line Up
Best Bitch - CH PENRAVE PRINCESS ROYAL JW Reserve Best Bitch - HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
Best Puppy Bitch - MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME Best Veteran Bitch - IDOL CHARM AT ILIAD JW
Best Bitch CH PENRAVE PRINCESS ROYAL JW
Reserve Best Bitch HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
Best Puppy Bitch MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME
Best Veteran Bitch IDOL CHARM AT ILIAD JW
Best In Show Line Up Best In Show - CH PENRAVE PRINCESS ROYAL JW
Reserve Best In Show - HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK Best Opposite Sex In Show - EDGLONIAN LET'S ROCK
Best Puppy In Show - MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME Best Veteran In Show - HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
Best In Show CH PENRAVE PRINCESS ROYAL JW
Reserve Best In Show HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
Best Opposite Sex In Show EDGLONIAN LET'S ROCK
Best Puppy In Show MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME
Best Veteran In Show HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
Best Junior Handler - Hannah Pearson Junior Handler - TBA
Best Junior Handler Hannah Pearson (12 - 15)
Junior Handler Malachy Paxman (Under 11)